Takáč Jan
SEZ · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
2nd63.9%1:06.934
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 500m→
9th62.9%2:54.563
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 1000m→
5th66.3%6:18.744
Heat 1 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2021
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
8th81.8%18:49.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
C-1 5000m→
10th73.4%26:30.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
42nd70.9%15:25,1
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MC-1 200m→
8th70.7%1:20.082
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 500m→
8th80.5%3:37.099
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MC-1 1000m→
8th79.6%07:03.4
Final A · II. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 500m→
5th84.3%3:07.076
Heat 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
21st74.6%7:19.000
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
6th83.8%2:33.297
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons2021C-2 1000m→
Silver96.3%05:48.4
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020C-2 2000m→
4th92.3%15:33.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U12 Men
C-2 5000m→
10th75.9%23:44.6
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
6th91.6%2:12.618
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
7th55.5%2:56.036
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
31st74.3%17:21,8
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 2:33.297▲ 0.7 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 500m
PB 3:37.099▼ 3.1 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 1000m
PB 07:03.4▲ 6.6 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 05:48.42 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 15:25,1▲ 5.3 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 200mage 132021U141:06.934 63.9%8th A·9→C-1 500mage 132021U142:54.563 62.9%9th A·9→C-1 1000mage 132021U146:18.744 66.3%9th A·9→C-1 2000mage 122020U1218:49.9 81.8%8th A·10→C-1 5000mage 132021U1426:30.1 73.4%8th A·10→C-2 2000mage 122020U1215:33.2 92.3%4th A·6→C-2 5000mage 132021U1423:44.6 75.9%10th A·10→IC-4 500mage 132021U142:12.618 91.6%6th A·6→K-2 500mage 102018U122:56.036 55.5%7th H·8→K-2 2000mage 102018U1217:21,8 74.3%31st A·18→MC-1 200mage 122020U121:20.082 70.7%8th A·8→MK-1 500mage 102018U123:07.076 84.3%5th H·9→MK-1 1000mage 102018U127:19.000 74.6%21st A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.