Takács Ágoston
Szentendrei Kajak-Kenu SE · 2020 to 2023
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th76.4%05:15.680
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
16th75.0%12:06.667
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze90.1%03:09.226
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
Silver85.8%02:17.280
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt és Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 1000m→
6th74.2%05:24.767
I. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-2 2000m→
5th91.3%09:46.922
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023C-2 10000m→
Silver88.8%49:36.030
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th87.4%02:22.921
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U14 Mixed
IC-4 1000m→
4th92.8%04:36.847
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Mixed
20222 seasons · best in 20222023PC-2 2000m→
10th88.4%12:36.934
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021PC-2 8000m→
Bronze76.5%41:33.830
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
PC-2 10000m→
8th90.2%01:01:20.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-2 500m
PB 02:17.280▲ 13.4 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
PC-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 12:06.667▲ 4.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 2000m
PB 09:46.922▲ 8.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:36.847▼ 3.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142023U1405:15.680 76.4%6th H·6→C-1 RELAY 600mage 142023U1403:09.226 90.1%3rd A·4→C-2 1000mage 142023U1405:24.767 74.2%6th H·8→C-2 10000mage 142023U1449:36.030 88.8%2nd A·11→IC-4 500mage 142023U1402:22.921 87.4%7th A·9→PC-2 8000mage 112020U1241:33.830 76.5%3rd A·3→PC-2 10000mage 132022U1301:01:20.780 90.2%8th A·18→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.