Takács András
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2021 to 2023
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th82.4%04:45.490
I. Előfutam · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
10th91.8%09:38.780
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
29th83.5%55:45.900
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th87.4%01:59.100
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
8th75.4%05:13.450
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
22nd86.9%43:43.180
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th95.7%03:29.952
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th95.6%07:18.832
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 2000m→
6th94.1%09:05.427
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 01:59.100▼ 3.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 05:13.4502 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:45.490 82.4%6th H·9→K-1 2000mage 142022U1411:00.00011th A·16→K-1 4000mage 142022U1420:00.00020th A·26→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—11th A·19→K-2 10000mage 142022U1443:43.180 86.9%22nd A·31→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:29.952 95.7%5th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142022U1407:18.832 95.6%4th A·5→MK-1 2000mage 132021U1309:38.780 91.8%2nd A·6→MK-1 4000mage 132021U13—3rd A·6→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1355:45.900 83.5%29th A·38→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U13—1st A·4→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1305:00.0005th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1309:05.427 94.1%6th A·22→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.