Takács Anna
MTK · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 40
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th88.7%00:47.870
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
9th90.9%02:00.120
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 1000m→
Silver91.6%03:47.760
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 2000m→
Bronze93.9%09:10.100
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 6000m→
11th67.2%01:01:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
24th89.3%48:20.360
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
16th86.1%01:11:32.860
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:26.516
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Women
20192 seasons2020MK-1 2000m→
11th91.3%11:13.770
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
13th90.0%53:53.420
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th87.9%01:56.490
II. Előfutam · Felnőtt és Utánpótlás Edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Women
K-2 1000m→
Bronze98.1%03:45.210
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U16 Women
K-2 2000m→
4th94.4%10:17.090
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-4 500m→
Silver92.1%01:46.059
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Women
K-4 2000m→
Silver99.4%07:57.590
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%08:21.880
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%17:47.220
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:47.760▼ 3.5 pts since age 1411 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:00.120▼ 0.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:26.516▲ 3.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:10.100▼ 2.2 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172021U1800:47.870 88.7%5th A·8→K-1 6000mage 142018U1401:01:00.000 67.2%11th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142018U1448:20.360 89.3%24th A·33→K-1 15000mage 152019U1501:11:32.860 86.1%16th A·24→K-2 500mage 162020U1801:56.490 87.9%7th A·7→K-2 1000mage 162020U1603:45.210 98.1%3rd A·6→K-2 2000mage 132017U1310:17.090 94.4%4th A·6→K-4 500mage 152019U1601:46.059 92.1%2nd A·8→K-4 2000mage 142018U1407:57.590 99.4%2nd A·8→MK-1 2000mage 132017U1311:13.770 91.3%11th A·16→MK-1 10000mage 132017U1353:53.420 90.0%13th A·25→MK-4 2000mage 132017U1308:21.880 99.3%2nd A·8→MK-4 4000mage 132017U1317:47.220 100.0%1st A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.