Takács Emma
Kovács Katalin Akadémia · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 105
- Finals
- 77
- Wins
- 16
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th87.5%02:06.322
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
5th89.8%04:30.402
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
5th99.0%08:23.523
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
14th84.7%48:12.550
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20232 seasons2024K-1 15000m→
5th95.7%01:03:11.000
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026MK-1 2000m→
6th97.6%09:52.167
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-1 4000m→
Bronze96.9%26:53.110
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
Gold90.7%23:56.220
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U10 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
3rd94.6%01:56.200
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1000m→
Bronze98.0%04:00.830
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, SUP, Kajakpóló Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 15000m→
5th95.1%59:09.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-4 500m→
3rd94.6%01:38.646
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Mixed
20234 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Silver99.2%03:44.826
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-4 500m→
4th98.4%02:00.023
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Silver91.8%08:17.974
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:52.167▲ 7.7 pts since age 1018 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:56.200▲ 7.8 pts since age 1315 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 02:06.322▲ 1.7 pts since age 1413 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:23.523▲ 3.5 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:38.646▲ 11.4 pts since age 1311 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:00.830▼ 4.3 pts since age 149 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 5000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-1 5000m
PB 23:56.220▼ 2.2 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 48:12.550▲ 0.9 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:03:11.000▲ 3.8 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 59:09.000▼ 1.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 4000m
PB 26:53.1102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:17.974▼ 2.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.