Takács Eszter
Veresegyházi Kajak-Kenu · 2015 to 2019
- Starts
- 49
- Finals
- 33
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th86.1%00:48.274
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 500m→
8th92.4%01:58.220
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th89.2%04:23.280
III. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
10th93.3%09:32.100
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U14 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 6000m→
15th63.1%01:05:00.000
A Döntő · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
31st83.1%51:56.530
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
10th88.6%08:45.520
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U13 Women
20153 seasons2017MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze91.7%03:14.320
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze94.1%06:30.280
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th90.8%08:04.250
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th90.2%02:07.040
I. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U16 Women
K-2 1000m→
4th95.8%04:16.370
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-2 2000m→
5th93.3%10:24.060
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Women
K-2 4000m→
4th95.3%18:49.520
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
8th93.7%43:54.610
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 08:45.520▲ 0.7 pts since age 1110 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:32.1004 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152019U1500:48.274 86.1%5th H·7→K-1 500mage 152019U1501:58.220 92.4%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 142018U1404:23.280 89.2%6th H·9→K-1 6000mage 142018U1401:05:00.000 63.1%15th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142018U1451:56.530 83.1%31st A·33→K-2 500mage 132017U1602:07.040 90.2%9th A·9→K-2 1000mage 132017U1404:16.370 95.8%6th A·9→K-2 2000mage 132017U1310:24.060 93.3%5th A·6→K-2 4000mage 132017U1418:49.520 95.3%4th A·8→K-2 10000mage 132017U1443:54.610 93.7%8th A·14→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132017U1303:14.320 91.7%3rd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122016U1206:30.280 94.1%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 112015U1208:04.250 90.8%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.