Takács Lázár
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 123
- Finals
- 65
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th84.5%00:47.264
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026C-1 500m→
7th95.3%01:57.148
I. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
5th98.0%03:57.984
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20216 seasons2026C-1 2000m→
Bronze98.9%09:03.495
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20205 seasons · best in 20232025C-1 5000m→
5th89.0%24:09.949
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 10000m→
14th84.4%54:08.200
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202024C-1 14300m→
7th96.6%01:20:19.280
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 14500m→
Bronze98.3%01:15:10.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 15000m→
15th90.0%01:13:35.970
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
C-1 22000m→
9th87.6%01:54:16.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th91.6%01:50.167
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025C-2 1000m→
2nd99.5%03:54.344
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2024C-2 14500m→
6th92.7%01:04:10.530
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 22000m→
5th91.9%01:42:34.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 500m→
5th92.1%01:40.550
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 1000m→
5th92.4%03:42.872
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Men
20213 seasons2026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:57.984▲ 10.4 pts since age 1443 starts · 6 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:57.148▲ 4.9 pts since age 1619 starts · 4 seasons2026* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:50.167▲ 12.6 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:54.344▲ 1.6 pts since age 1610 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:03.495▲ 5.1 pts since age 148 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
IC-4 1000m
PB 03:42.872▲ 10.0 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 00:47.264▼ 0.8 pts since age 183 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 5000m
PB 24:09.949▲ 6.1 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 54:08.200▲ 15.6 pts since age 133 starts · 3 seasonsOne season only
C-1 14300mage 182025U1801:20:19.280 96.6%7th A·12→C-1 14500mage 172024U1801:15:10.840 98.3%3rd A·8→C-1 15000mage 152022U1501:13:35.970 90.0%15th A·34→C-1 22000mage 192026SENIOR01:54:16.000 87.6%9th A·10→C-2 14500mage 182025U1801:04:10.530 92.7%6th A·17→C-2 22000mage 192026SENIOR01:42:34.000 91.9%5th A·9→IC-4 500mage 192026SENIOR01:40.550 92.1%5th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.