Takács Levente
BKV Előre SC · 2019 to 2025
- Starts
- 144
- Finals
- 68
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th96.4%00:37.961
II. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20232 seasons2025K-1 500m→
1st100.0%01:40.980
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1000m→
5th96.3%03:41.470
II. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2023
Set in U16 Men
20215 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 2000m→
15th93.7%08:39.525
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20213 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 5000m→
18th90.0%22:06.624
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2024K-1 8000m→
9th89.8%34:00.070
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
17th84.9%49:18.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 15000m→
10th96.4%01:02:16.750
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
16th88.3%01:33:03.160
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze98.8%02:23.550
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th88.0%11:26.620
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.0%02:46.280
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold91.6%03:46.400
Döntő II. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd97.8%01:35.148
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 1000m→
7th94.1%03:31.567
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 2000m→
Bronze98.7%07:35.568
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-2 10000m→
13th90.1%42:20.640
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
10th96.7%55:37.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 500m→
Gold98.2%01:29.548
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-4 1000m→
Gold95.7%03:03.878
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2025K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:35.030
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
17th89.3%10:27.160
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.3%08:21.810
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:40.980▲ 12.1 pts since age 1626 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:41.470▲ 3.6 pts since age 1424 starts · 5 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:31.567▲ 2.8 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasons2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:35.148▼ 4.1 pts since age 1516 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in VI. Előfutam, best place in III. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 00:37.961▲ 10.7 pts since age 169 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:29.548▲ 5.8 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons2022* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 1000m
PB 03:03.878▲ 2.1 pts since age 145 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:39.525▲ 5.8 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:02:16.750▲ 4.7 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:35.030▲ 4.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 22:06.624▼ 2.9 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 49:18.1302 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:35.568▼ 0.4 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 55:37.000▼ 3.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 11:26.620▼ 1.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 132020U1334:00.070 89.8%9th A·18→K-1 21000mage 182025U1801:33:03.160 88.3%16th A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1402:23.550 98.8%1st A·7→K-2 10000mage 142021U1442:20.640 90.1%13th A·20→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—8th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:46.280 97.0%2nd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:46.400 91.6%1st A·4→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:27.160 89.3%17th A·38→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:21.810 99.3%2nd A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.