Takács Levente Márton
Dunakeszi Kajak Club · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 87
- Finals
- 41
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd91.8%00:41.005
I. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20193 seasons2021K-1 500m→
8th92.7%01:45.798
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021K-1 1000m→
6th92.5%03:43.250
I. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20184 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 2000m→
6th92.1%08:21.356
II. Előfutam · Ifjúsági Edzésverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20184 seasons2021K-1 10000m→
26th81.4%48:46.570
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
4th96.3%58:41.080
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U15 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze94.2%02:05.509
Döntő III. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20182 seasons2020MK-1 4000m→
4th86.2%24:31.570
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
2nd96.4%01:35.521
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-2 1000m→
Silver99.4%03:13.620
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20202 seasons2021K-2 22000m→
7th90.6%01:35:51.610
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-4 200m→
6th90.3%00:33.992
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
7th92.1%01:28.996
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
K-4 1000m→
4th97.9%03:00.696
A Döntő · Felnőtt és Parakenu Magyar Bajnokság és Világbajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in Senior Men
K-4 2000m→
6th96.7%06:38.182
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%14:59.430
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:43.250▲ 8.6 pts since age 1419 starts · 4 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 01:45.798▲ 7.2 pts since age 1516 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:21.356▲ 4.1 pts since age 1414 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:13.620▲ 8.7 pts since age 1612 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:41.005▲ 1.5 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 15000m
PB 58:41.080▼ 9.6 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:05.509▲ 2.4 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142018U1448:46.570 81.4%26th A·27→K-2 500mage 172021U1801:35.521 96.4%2nd A·8→K-2 22000mage 172021U1801:35:51.610 90.6%5th A·6→K-4 200mage 172021SENIOR00:33.992 90.3%6th A·9→K-4 500mage 172021SENIOR01:28.996 92.1%7th A·8→K-4 1000mage 172021SENIOR03:00.696 97.9%4th A·5→K-4 2000mage 162020U1606:38.182 96.7%6th A·23→K-4 5000mage 172021U1814:59.430 100.0%1st A·9→MK-1 4000mage 132017U1324:31.570 86.2%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.