Takács Zsigmond
Patent Győr · 2012 to 2020
- Starts
- 168
- Finals
- 92
- Wins
- 20
- Seasons
- 9
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
5th88.2%00:42.794
V. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Eb- Vb, U21, U23 és EYOF Válogatóverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-1 500m→
Silver97.4%01:41.941
Döntő II. · Felnőtt, parakenu és utánpótlás edzésverseny, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20174 seasons2020K-1 1000m→
Bronze98.6%03:35.972
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons2020K-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:00.110
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20155 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 4000m→
4th96.4%18:34.448
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
5th77.6%40:47.780
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
Silver97.8%55:13.720
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 21000m→
7th97.6%01:18:57.750
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%01:58.012
Döntő V. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
20165 seasons · best in 20192020MK-1 2000m→
8th95.2%10:48.770
II. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U13 Men
20124 seasons2015MK-1 4000m→
17th92.1%21:41.350
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 5000m→
10th90.0%23:34.090
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
10th94.5%48:46.640
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver98.4%02:41.510
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
4th87.9%07:41.620
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons2014
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
Silver98.9%34.240
Final A · 2019 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Bratislava)
Set in U17 Men
K-2 500m→
Bronze97.8%01:32.708
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
20173 seasons2020K-2 1000m→
4th94.8%03:18.577
A Döntő · Felnőtt Gyorsasági Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in Senior Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:42.456
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
13th91.3%16:10.246
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
K-2 15000m→
Gold100.0%51:53.080
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
5th95.8%01:29:03.000
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
4th97.5%1:23.908
Semifinal 1 · 2019 Junior and U23 Canoe Sprint European Championships Racice
Set in Junior Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 1000m→
5th97.3%3:11.694
Final A · 2018 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U17 Men
20162 seasons2018MK-2 2000m→
7th84.6%11:40.020
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, Serdülő, Kölyök és Gyermek Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold100.0%04:15.230
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U12 Mixed
MK-4 2000m→
6th84.9%10:27.260
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U12 Men
20123 seasons · best in 20122015
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:35.972▲ 8.1 pts since age 1431 starts · 5 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2019* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:18.577▲ 2.0 pts since age 1528 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:41.941▲ 2.6 pts since age 1527 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:32.708▲ 8.7 pts since age 1510 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:48.770▲ 5.5 pts since age 1110 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2015* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:00.110▲ 4.1 pts since age 148 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 01:58.012▲ 0.9 pts since age 147 starts · 5 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 3:11.694▲ 5.6 pts since age 146 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:41.620▲ 4.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:23.908▼ 0.8 pts since age 174 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 18:34.4483 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 10:27.260▼ 3.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 15000m
PB 55:13.7202 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
One season only
K-1 200mage 152017U1600:42.794 88.2%5th H·8→K-1 10000mage 142016U1440:47.780 77.6%5th A·28→K-1 21000mage 172019U1801:18:57.750 97.6%7th A·32→K-2 200mage 172019U1734.240 98.9%2nd A·9→K-2 2000mage 162018U1607:42.456 100.0%1st A·13→K-2 4000mage 152017U1516:10.246 91.3%1st A·13→K-2 15000mage 162018U1651:53.080 100.0%1st A·24→K-2 22000mage 172019U1801:29:03.000 95.8%5th A·17→MK-1 4000mage 132015U1321:41.350 92.1%10th A·46→MK-1 5000mage 122014U1223:34.090 90.0%10th A·29→MK-1 10000mage 132015U1348:46.640 94.5%10th A·29→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132015U1302:41.510 98.4%1st A·7→MK-2 2000mage 112013U1111:40.020 84.6%7th A·11→MK-4 1000mage 122014U1204:15.230 100.0%1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.