Talanda Antonín
OLO · 2026
- Starts
- 15
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 1
- Events
- 10
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
2nd60.6%58.980
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd60.0%2:51.860
Timed final 2 · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
8th83.8%11:02.2
Final A · MMM 2026 Slovácká 500
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
2nd69.7%1:04.850
Timed final 4 · ČP benjamínků - Kojetín KT 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
2nd90.7%2:48.177
Timed final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th74.0%11:24.300
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Přerov 2026
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 3000m→
13th87.6%18:03.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 200mage 102026U1258.980 60.6%2nd B·7→K-1 500mage 102026U122:51.860 60.0%3rd B·9→K-1 2000mage 102026U1211:02.2 83.8%8th A·29→K-2 200mage 102026U1256.510 59.2%1st A·6→K-2 500mage 102026U122:14.350 62.2%1st A·5→K-2 3000mage 102026U1217:31.2 80.4%12th A·14→MK-1 200mage 102026U121:04.850 69.7%2nd C·6→MK-1 500mage 102026U122:48.177 90.7%2nd C·8→MK-1 2000mage 102026U1211:24.300 74.0%6th A·14→MK-1 3000mage 102026U1218:03.5 87.6%13th A·37→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.