Tamási Bence Soma
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 141
- Finals
- 88
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 24
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th83.1%00:45.678
V. Előfutam · I. Ifjúsági Válogató és II. Para Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
2nd87.0%01:53.560
IV. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 1000m→
7th92.2%03:57.665
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Men
20234 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
9th93.3%08:14.343
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2025K-1 10000m→
20th79.1%51:14.110
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
17th88.9%01:04:54.020
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
22nd90.0%10:38.309
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
20th83.1%26:14.560
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver100.0%03:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze97.3%01:45.530
A Döntő · Kökény Roland Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2025
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1000m→
6th91.1%04:02.661
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th93.1%07:39.858
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
14th89.3%57:48.780
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Men
K-2 22000m→
12th86.1%01:34:48.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 500m→
6th91.1%01:32.738
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-4 1000m→
5th93.6%03:08.677
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th94.1%07:15.793
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Men
K-4 5000m→
6th95.9%15:34.504
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
20th87.9%10:08.045
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 5000m→
22nd78.7%25:28.580
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Silver94.6%04:03.069
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Mixed
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
16th76.5%10:27.298
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:57.665▲ 11.4 pts since age 1424 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:14.343▲ 2.3 pts since age 1421 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.560▼ 0.2 pts since age 1518 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:45.530▲ 6.1 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:32.738▼ 3.6 pts since age 1511 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:38.309▲ 11.8 pts since age 1111 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:45.6787 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2024* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0006 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:02.6613 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:03.069▼ 0.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 10000mage 142023U1451:14.110 79.1%20th A·29→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:04:54.020 88.9%16th A·37→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1403:00.0003rd A·6→K-2 15000mage 162025U1657:48.780 89.3%14th A·28→K-2 22000mage 172026U1801:34:48.000 86.1%12th A·14→K-4 1000mage 172026U1803:08.677 93.6%3rd A·5→K-4 2000mage 152024U1607:15.793 94.1%6th A·17→K-4 5000mage 172026U1815:34.504 95.9%6th A·10→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1226:14.560 83.1%20th A·34→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 122021U1202:00.0002nd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1203:00.000 100.0%2nd A·3→MK-2 5000mage 112020U1125:28.580 78.7%22nd A·23→MK-4 2000mage 122021U1210:27.298 76.5%16th A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.