Tamasics Noel Gábor
Patent Győr · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 46
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
9th69.3%02:32.347
II. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
8th82.9%04:39.060
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
21st86.2%08:57.325
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 8000m→
21st70.0%30:00.000
Döntő I. · Regionális Évadnyitó Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
7th92.2%10:13.270
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2024
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2024MK-1 5000m→
12th85.6%24:56.150
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 10000m→
16th80.4%51:39.670
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold92.6%04:12.181
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
7th89.1%04:14.479
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Silver91.6%08:06.989
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-4 500m→
8th77.4%01:45.121
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th80.8%03:38.607
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-2 2000m→
9th93.7%09:59.349
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U11 Men
MK-2 5000m→
8th91.9%22:21.130
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U11 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 1000m→
Gold94.1%04:03.853
Döntő II. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024MK-4 2000m→
Silver96.4%08:36.223
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.000▲ 5.6 pts since age 1213 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:36.223▲ 7.5 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 14:00.0004 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-2 2000m
PB 06:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:39.060▲ 1.3 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 08:06.989▼ 5.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:03.853▲ 6.1 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:57.3252 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:00.000▲ 17.6 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 5000m
PB 22:21.130▲ 10.3 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1502:32.347 69.3%9th SF·9→K-1 5000mage 142025U14—17th A·25→K-1 8000mage 152026U1530:00.000 70.0%21st A·28→K-1 10000mage 142025U1430:00.000 137.3%30th A·41→K-2 1000mage 142025U1404:14.479 89.1%8th A·9→K-4 500mage 152026U1601:45.121 77.4%8th H·9→K-4 1000mage 152026U1603:38.607 80.8%6th H·7→MK-1 10000mage 132024U1351:39.670 80.4%16th A·35→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.