Tánczos Tamás
Patent Győr · 2020 to 2025
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 11
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
8th58.8%17:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
26th71.5%49:47.950
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
21st82.6%01:10:10.950
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
8th86.4%12:00.180
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2022
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
13th81.5%26:47.090
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 10000m→
16th82.6%56:45.500
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th74.7%05:10.808
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
MK-4 1000m→
6th66.1%05:42.420
Döntő IV. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
9th87.5%09:46.257
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U11 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 5000m→
4th96.7%19:15.100
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 07:00.0007 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 26:47.090▲ 3.4 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 09:46.2573 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 17:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 8000mage 152025U15—11th A·13→K-1 10000mage 142024U1449:47.950 71.5%26th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152025U1501:10:10.950 82.6%21st A·28→MK-1 10000mage 132023U1356:45.500 82.6%16th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1105:10.808 74.7%7th A·7→MK-4 1000mage 112021U1105:42.420 66.1%6th A·7→MK-4 5000mage 122022U1219:15.100 96.7%4th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.