Tanglmajer Aleš
CHO · 2012 to 2018
- Starts
- 62
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th74.6%48.565
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U16 Men
20126 seasons2018K-1 500m→
5th78.2%2:09.632
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U16 Men
20125 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
8th79.8%4:37.459
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2018K-1 5000m→
45th78.3%21:53
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-1 8800m→
41st81.7%50:15,2
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 500m→
5th78.0%3:16.121
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2012
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th80.5%43.240
Semi-final 2 · VC Sparty - memoriál K. Máši 2016
Set in U14 Men
20123 seasons2016K-2 500m→
Bronze85.5%2:11.449
Final A · 2. NZ v rychlostní kanoistice 2014
Set in U12 Men
20124 seasons · best in 20142016K-2 1000m→
7th71.1%5:00.406
Heat 3 · ČP mládeže - rychlostní kanoistika 2016
Set in U14 Men
20152 seasons2016K-2 5000m→
24th70.9%20:42
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 8800m→
24th74.2%51:05,8
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th80.6%2:11.966
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th82.4%4:20.161
Heat 2 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 48.565▲ 18.0 pts since age 1312 starts · 6 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:09.632▲ 6.6 pts since age 1411 starts · 5 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 1000m
PB 4:37.459▲ 15.1 pts since age 1310 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 4. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 2:11.449▼ 15.2 pts since age 126 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 5:00.406▲ 7.0 pts since age 136 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 43.240▲ 10.7 pts since age 125 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2014* fastest time in Heat 4, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
K-1 5000mage 142016U1421:53 78.3%45th A·27→K-1 8800mage 142016U1450:15,2 81.7%41st A·21→K-2 5000mage 142016U1420:42 70.9%24th A·9→K-2 8800mage 142016U1451:05,8 74.2%24th A·3→K-4 500mage 142016U142:11.966 80.6%6th H·6→K-4 1000mage 142016U144:20.161 82.4%5th H·5→MK-1 500mage 102012U123:16.121 78.0%5th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.