Tanka Levente
Szolnoki Sportcentrum · 2014 to 2018
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
7th83.8%02:00.980
III. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
5th88.4%04:27.190
III. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
36th81.6%01:08:47.900
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th89.2%02:19.940
Döntő VI. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20154 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:48.610
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th89.1%04:14.440
II. Előfutam · Régiós Diákolimpia - Szolnok, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
20th81.4%18:08.461
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U18 Men
20153 seasons2017K-2 15000m→
21st82.1%01:01:13.150
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
Silver90.5%01:42.220
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-4 1000m→
4th97.0%03:29.090
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20162 seasons2017K-4 4000m→
Bronze98.6%16:10.640
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U16 Men
20153 seasons2017MK-4 4000m→
Bronze98.4%17:46.120
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:19.940▼ 3.9 pts since age 147 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:29.090▲ 5.0 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 4000m
PB 16:10.640▲ 12.8 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 4000m
PB 18:08.461▲ 0.2 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:42.220▲ 1.1 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 162017U1602:00.980 83.8%7th H·8→K-1 1000mage 162017U1604:27.190 88.4%5th H·6→K-1 15000mage 162017U1601:08:47.900 81.6%36th A·39→K-2 1000mage 162017U1604:14.440 89.1%5th H·5→K-2 15000mage 162017U1601:01:13.150 82.1%21st A·28→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132014U1302:48.610 100.0%1st A·6→MK-4 4000mage 132014U1317:46.120 98.4%3rd A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.