Tar Bence
Nagymarosi Sportegyesület · 2008 to 2014
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 29
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
4th79.4%00:47.530
E Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U16 Men
K-1 2000m→
16th82.8%10:22.140
Döntő I. · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U14 Men
20112 seasons2012K-1 4000m→
36th83.9%20:14.674
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U15 Men
20122 seasons2013K-1 10000m→
18th80.1%47:25.000
Döntő I. · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U14 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver85.3%02:30.740
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Silver82.9%12:08.890
Döntő · 2009 duna
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 4000m→
10th92.8%23:53.420
Döntő · 2011 Vidék Bajnokság bajnoksag
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
Silver94.3%07:41.250
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
8th81.6%01:53.336
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
5th86.4%04:03.430
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
16th85.4%09:16.220
A Döntő · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
20102 seasons2014K-2 4000m→
6th90.2%18:27.150
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th86.9%01:01:02.810
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th91.3%01:39.430
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th88.7%03:43.280
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
13th88.2%17:08.950
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
MK-4 2000m→
10th88.6%10:06.600
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 4000m
PB 20:14.674▲ 3.0 pts since age 144 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 10:22.140▲ 7.0 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:16.220▼ 7.0 pts since age 123 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 2000m
PB 07:41.2502 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152013U1600:47.530 79.4%4th A·7→K-1 10000mage 142012U1447:25.000 80.1%18th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142012U1402:30.740 85.3%2nd A·4→K-2 500mage 162014U1601:53.336 81.6%8th A·9→K-2 1000mage 162014U1604:03.430 86.4%5th A·6→K-2 4000mage 162014U1618:27.150 90.2%6th A·6→K-2 15000mage 162014U1601:01:02.810 86.9%19th A·24→K-4 500mage 162014U1601:39.430 91.3%5th H·7→K-4 1000mage 162014U1603:43.280 88.7%6th H·7→K-4 4000mage 162014U1617:08.950 88.2%13th A·14→MK-1 2000mage 112009U1112:08.890 82.9%2nd A·8→MK-1 4000mage 132011U1323:53.420 92.8%10th A·37→MK-2 2000mage 102008U11—10th A·22→MK-4 2000mage 102008U1210:06.600 88.6%10th A·20→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.