Tar Gábor
Békési Kajak-Kenu Club · 2018 to 2026
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
Gold100.0%01:00.000
A Döntő · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026C-1 500m→
9th74.3%02:48.534
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2025
Set in Open Men
20243 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 1000m→
8th72.4%05:36.759
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20213 seasons2024C-1 10000m→
7th85.3%01:00:00.000
Döntő I. · Patent Masters Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Open Men
C-1 15000m→
27th74.0%01:28:46.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
C-1 18000m→
17th50.1%02:10:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th66.6%01:07.588
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2025
Set in Open Men
C-2 500m→
5th66.3%02:58.389
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2025
Set in Open Men
C-2 10000m→
4th61.5%01:18:12.880
Döntő I. · Patent Masters Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Open Men
IC-4 200m→
Silver80.1%00:55.148
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in Open Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze82.2%02:23.648
A Döntő · Masters Magyar Bajnokság, Balogh Anikó Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in Open Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 05:36.759▲ 15.7 pts since age 157 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:48.534▲ 1.7 pts since age 186 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 200m
PB 01:00.0004 starts · 3 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
3 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
C-1 10000mage 202026OPEN01:00:00.000 85.3%7th A·7→C-1 15000mage 182024U1801:28:46.600 74.0%27th A·27→C-1 18000mage 172023U1802:10:00.000 50.1%17th A·17→C-2 200mage 192025OPEN01:07.588 66.6%5th A·6→C-2 500mage 192025OPEN02:58.389 66.3%5th A·6→C-2 10000mage 202026OPEN01:18:12.880 61.5%4th A·4→IC-4 200mage 202026OPEN00:55.148 80.1%2nd A·2→IC-4 500mage 202026OPEN02:23.648 82.2%3rd A·3→K-4 2000mage 162022U14—1st A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.