Tarcsai Sára
Tiszaújvárosi KKSE · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 34
- Finals
- 34
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
7th83.2%11:09.620
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze81.8%11:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Women
20173 seasons2020MK-1 5000m→
11th82.6%25:37.870
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Women
20182 seasons · best in 20182019MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver97.8%02:59.948
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver99.7%04:00.760
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
7th89.0%07:09.120
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 4000m→
4th89.0%25:01.850
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-2 10000m→
13th76.7%51:49.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Women
20202 seasons · best in 20202021K-4 1000m→
5th90.4%04:28.031
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
7th82.1%12:27.790
A Döntő · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:13.557
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Women
20174 seasons2020
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.000▲ 1.9 pts since age 108 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:13.557▲ 11.9 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 10000m
PB 51:49.400▼ 3.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:37.870▲ 1.7 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 142021U1411:09.620 83.2%7th A·8→K-2 1000mage 132020U13—2nd A·3→K-2 4000mage 142021U1425:01.850 89.0%4th A·4→K-4 1000mage 142021U1404:28.031 90.4%5th A·6→MK-1 200mage 132020U1301:00.0001st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:59.948 97.8%2nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:00.760 99.7%2nd A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102017U1107:09.120 89.0%3rd A·4→MK-2 2000mage 102017U1112:27.790 82.1%7th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.