Tasi Sára
Patent Győr · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 127
- Finals
- 82
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th91.9%00:46.131
B Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 500m→
5th94.9%01:59.515
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20234 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
4th94.9%04:12.781
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20234 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 2000m→
6th94.7%08:52.702
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
20222 seasons2023K-1 3400m→
7th82.2%19:58.220
Döntő I. · Maraton Válogató, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-1 10000m→
13th87.8%49:05.720
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
Bronze95.9%01:06:40.080
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U15 Women
K-1 18000m→
7th88.5%01:33:50.260
Döntő I. · Felnőtt, U23 és Ifjúsági Maraton Válogató, 2024
Set in U18 Women
MK-1 2000m→
Silver91.1%10:34.010
Döntő I. · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 5000m→
16th84.2%25:46.780
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver100.0%02:00.000
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U12 Women
20202 seasons2021
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Silver98.3%01:47.667
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
20224 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
6th93.0%04:04.149
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U16 Women
20233 seasons · best in 20242025K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.8%07:39.146
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20232 seasons2025K-2 10000m→
Bronze97.3%44:15.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Women
K-2 15000m→
4th99.5%59:01.850
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025K-2 18000m→
4th95.1%01:21:44.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
K-4 500m→
4th97.4%01:39.522
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Women
20233 seasons2026K-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%03:29.524
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és Open Para Kajak- Kenu Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in Senior Women
20232 seasons2026K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:07.686
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U16 Women
20242 seasons2025K-4 5000m→
Gold100.0%17:12.118
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U18 Women
MK-2 2000m→
14th89.6%10:28.608
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Silver97.7%03:55.345
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
Bronze98.4%07:44.515
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2022
Set in U13 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-4 5000m→
6th88.5%22:27.990
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:59.515▲ 6.8 pts since age 1424 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:47.667▲ 8.0 pts since age 1318 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:12.781▲ 1.1 pts since age 1417 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:52.702▲ 5.1 pts since age 138 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.0007 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:04.149▼ 1.7 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 01:39.522▲ 14.0 pts since age 144 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:44.515▲ 14.6 pts since age 114 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:39.146▲ 0.8 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:29.524▲ 8.0 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:07.6863 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 15000m
PB 59:01.8502 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 02:00.000▲ 4.2 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:55.345▲ 7.7 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 172026U1800:46.131 91.9%6th A·8→K-1 3400mage 172026U1819:58.220 82.2%7th A·8→K-1 10000mage 142023U1449:05.720 87.8%13th A·24→K-1 15000mage 152024U1501:06:40.080 95.9%3rd A·27→K-1 18000mage 152024U1801:33:50.260 88.5%7th A·9→K-2 10000mage 132022U1344:15.000 97.3%3rd A·9→K-2 18000mage 172026U1801:21:44.000 95.1%4th A·8→K-4 5000mage 172026U1817:12.118 100.0%1st A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122021U1225:46.780 84.2%16th A·22→MK-2 2000mage 122021U1210:28.608 89.6%2nd A·7→MK-4 5000mage 112020U1222:27.990 88.5%6th A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.