Tatár Máté
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2020 to 2026
- Starts
- 123
- Finals
- 83
- Wins
- 9
- Seasons
- 7
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th93.0%00:39.300
III. Középfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
4th89.6%01:50.676
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Silver92.8%03:49.850
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U14 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
5th99.6%07:59.107
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons2026K-1 10000m→
Bronze86.4%41:13.120
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
5th97.5%56:15.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Bronze76.8%11:02.244
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U10 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022MK-1 5000m→
12th86.3%24:25.070
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th90.1%04:17.815
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th90.7%01:40.206
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
2nd92.0%03:30.838
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 500m→
5th86.5%01:35.115
A Döntő · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
6th79.1%04:16.578
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
18th88.1%09:48.327
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 500m→
4th96.2%01:57.752
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold94.4%04:20.220
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
20212 seasons · best in 20212022MK-4 2000m→
Bronze98.1%07:42.362
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:49.850▲ 3.9 pts since age 1426 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:59.107▲ 8.8 pts since age 1315 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00015 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:50.676▼ 1.1 pts since age 1512 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:40.206▲ 8.9 pts since age 1312 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:30.8388 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
4 starts · 3 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 5.1 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 24:25.070▼ 1.3 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:48.3273 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 41:13.1202 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 04:20.220▼ 4.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 162026U1600:39.300 93.0%8th A·10→K-1 15000mage 162026U1656:15.000 97.5%5th A·35→K-2 15000mage 162026U16—8th A·20→K-4 500mage 162026U1601:35.115 86.5%5th A·5→K-4 1000mage 132023U1404:16.578 79.1%6th A·7→K-4 2000mage 162026U16—2nd A·4→MK-1 3000mage 102020U10—1st A·13→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102020U1204:17.815 90.1%4th A·9→MK-4 500mage 122022U1201:57.752 96.2%4th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.