Tatár Péter
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 237
- Finals
- 133
- Wins
- 23
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 27
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th92.5%00:38.678
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
Silver94.2%01:45.309
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20225 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
Bronze97.7%03:38.190
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20216 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 2000m→
Silver99.7%07:56.935
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20206 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 5000m→
Silver99.7%19:57.872
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20243 seasons · best in 20242026K-1 10000m→
5th94.8%42:08.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 15000m→
8th96.6%01:02:07.790
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-1 21000m→
5th97.1%01:24:19.450
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
7th96.0%01:32:23.590
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
MK-1 2000m→
5th91.0%10:05.570
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 5000m→
7th91.0%23:11.460
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Gold99.0%04:01.730
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
6th85.0%07:12.700
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st100.0%01:00.000
II. Előfutam · Nagy Zoltán Emlékverseny, 2024
Set in U18 Mixed
K-2 500m→
8th89.5%01:44.050
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20232025K-2 1000m→
1st95.8%03:25.292
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-2 2000m→
10th83.2%09:12.631
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
16th94.9%56:42.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons2023K-4 200m→
7th89.4%00:33.506
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
K-4 500m→
7th88.5%01:30.032
I. Előfutam · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20224 seasons2025K-4 1000m→
4th97.9%02:57.824
A Döntő · Duna Life Medical Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság és II. Para Kajak-Kenu válogató, 2025
Set in Senior Men
20203 seasons2025MK-2 5000m→
6th87.6%22:07.260
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold96.9%08:35.590
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:38.190▲ 6.3 pts since age 1564 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:45.309▲ 7.0 pts since age 1542 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:00.000▼ 4.8 pts since age 1423 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 07:56.935▲ 2.2 pts since age 1422 starts · 6 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 200m
PB 00:38.678▲ 0.2 pts since age 1816 starts · 5 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-4 500m
PB 01:30.032▼ 2.5 pts since age 159 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:44.050▼ 5.1 pts since age 158 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:05.570▲ 5.1 pts since age 107 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 02:57.824▲ 13.3 pts since age 136 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:12.6315 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 42:08.810▲ 2.6 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 19:57.872▼ 4.0 pts since age 173 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 01:00.0003 starts · 2 seasons2024* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 300m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-1 15000m
PB 01:02:07.790▲ 1.6 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 15000m
PB 56:42.000▼ 4.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:11.460▲ 4.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 152022U15—3rd A·7→K-1 6000mage 132020U13—2nd A·13→K-1 21000mage 172024U1801:24:19.450 97.1%5th A·39→K-1 22000mage 182025U1801:32:23.590 96.0%7th A·29→K-4 200mage 182025SENIOR00:33.506 89.4%7th H·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:01.730 99.0%1st A·5→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 102017U1107:12.700 85.0%6th A·6→MK-2 5000mage 112018U1122:07.260 87.6%6th A·28→MK-4 1111mage 122019U12—1st A·7→MK-4 2000mage 122019U1208:35.590 96.9%1st A·3→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.