Tavi Kristóf
Pécsi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 32
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
3rd86.7%04:38.540
III. Középfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
Bronze99.5%09:35.420
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 10000m→
10th94.6%44:23.590
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th99.2%08:55.590
Döntő I. · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 10000m→
21st86.6%53:47.100
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
7th88.2%04:24.866
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th89.3%04:24.540
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Verseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th95.7%03:29.952
II. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
6th95.6%07:18.832
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
4th97.9%09:14.559
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
7th92.8%21:37.540
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
5th97.4%08:12.631
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 08:55.5904 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 21:00.0002 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-2 1000m
PB 04:24.5402 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142022U1404:38.540 86.7%7th A·9→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—4th A·19→K-1 10000mage 142022U1444:23.590 94.6%10th A·25→K-2 5000mage 142022U14—4th A·8→K-4 1000mage 142022U1403:29.952 95.7%5th H·8→K-4 2000mage 142022U1407:18.832 95.6%4th A·5→MK-1 10000mage 132021U1353:47.100 86.6%21st A·36→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132021U13—1st A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122020U1204:24.866 88.2%7th A·8→MK-2 2000mage 122020U1209:14.559 97.9%4th A·19→MK-2 5000mage 122020U1221:37.540 92.8%7th A·27→MK-4 1000mage 132021U1305:00.0005th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132021U1308:12.631 97.4%5th A·12→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.