Tedás Gabriella
Csongrádi Kajak-Kenu Club · 2008 to 2012
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th87.3%00:51.760
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U16 Women
K-1 500m→
7th79.8%02:24.970
I. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Women
K-1 1000m→
9th76.9%05:23.100
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, EORV Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Women
K-1 2000m→
11th87.9%11:07.860
A Döntő · Ifjúsági és Serdülő Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2012
Set in U15 Women
K-1 4000m→
17th68.6%29:00.000
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Women
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze88.0%04:08.530
Döntő · 2008 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U11 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th82.2%02:09.060
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, U23 EB Válogató, 2012
Set in U15 Women
K-2 4000m→
5th87.9%19:48.530
Döntő · 2010 Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság
Set in U13 Women
20102 seasons · best in 20102012K-2 15000m→
9th87.0%01:07:02.000
A Döntő · Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2012
Set in U15 Women
MK-2 2000m→
5th90.0%12:12.260
Döntő · 2008 dunai istvan Keretfeltöltő
Set in U11 Women
MK-4 2000m→
5th88.4%11:25.130
Döntő · 2008 Országos Diákolimpia
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 4000m
PB 19:48.530▼ 2.2 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152012U1600:51.760 87.3%4th A·6→K-1 500mage 152012U1502:24.970 79.8%7th H·9→K-1 1000mage 152012U1505:23.100 76.9%9th H·9→K-1 2000mage 152012U1511:07.860 87.9%11th A·19→K-1 4000mage 152012U1529:00.000 68.6%17th A·21→K-1 15000mage 152012U15—38th A·39→K-2 500mage 152012U1502:09.060 82.2%7th A·8→K-2 2000mage 122009U12—1st A·5→K-2 15000mage 152012U1501:07:02.000 87.0%9th A·13→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 112008U1104:08.530 88.0%2nd A·2→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122009U12—1st A·8→MK-2 2000mage 112008U1112:12.260 90.0%5th A·8→MK-4 2000mage 112008U1211:25.130 88.4%5th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.