Teistlerová Nela
SED · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 125
- Finals
- 70
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
Silver88.8%48.150
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Women
20223 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 500m→
1st99.9%1:53.540
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U14 Women
20224 seasons · best in 20252026K-1 1000m→
2nd89.4%4:50.117
Heat 1 · III. ČP mládeže a Nzjun 2024
Set in U14 Women
20213 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 1700m→
Bronze99.9%09:17.8
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
18th88.6%09:34.1
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Women
20214 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
12th89.7%15:17.4
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Women
20252 seasons2026K-1 4000m→
Silver87.3%24:12.3
Final A · I. ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2024
Set in U14 Women
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-1 5000m→
7th86.2%26:04.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U14 Women
K-1 6000m→
9th92.5%28:54.8
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U16 Women
MK-1 200m→
Bronze95.3%54.640
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 500m→
Bronze96.8%2:12.530
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2023
Set in U12 Women
20213 seasons2023MK-1 1000m→
Bronze93.8%05:05.9
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Kadaň 2023
Set in U12 Women
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
Bronze96.8%10:49.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2023
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 3000m→
4th94.9%14:39.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
8th68.7%52.790
Timed final 1 · Černožický km 2025
20222 seasons2025K-2 500m→
3rd96.4%1:58.328
Heat 2 · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U16 Women
20216 seasons2026K-2 2000m→
6th87.9%11:24.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U12 Women
K-2 3000m→
Bronze95.6%13:58.0
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Women
K-4 200m→
4th77.7%44.170
Final A · Černožický kilometr 2024
Set in U14 Mixed
20242 seasons · best in 20242025K-4 500m→
Gold100.0%1:49.609
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2024
Set in U14 Women
20243 seasons · best in 20242026
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 1:53.540▲ 8.5 pts since age 1127 starts · 4 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 1:58.328▲ 3.7 pts since age 1226 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 200m
PB 48.150▲ 7.2 pts since age 1113 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 4:50.117▼ 2.8 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasons2024* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:12.530▲ 11.7 pts since age 107 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:34.1▼ 2.5 pts since age 106 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 1:49.609▼ 9.0 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final A. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 44.170▼ 0.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:05.9▼ 0.3 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 3000m
PB 15:17.4▼ 1.7 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 24:12.3▼ 11.5 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 52.790▼ 3.6 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 142025U1409:17.8 99.9%3rd A·14→K-1 5000mage 142025U1426:04.3 86.2%7th A·21→K-1 6000mage 152026U1628:54.8 92.5%9th A·15→K-2 2000mage 102021U1211:24.7 87.9%6th A·7→K-2 3000mage 112022U1213:58.0 95.6%3rd A·10→MK-1 200mage 122023U1254.640 95.3%3rd A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122023U1210:49.6 96.8%3rd A·27→MK-1 3000mage 112022U1214:39.8 94.9%4th A·21→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.