Tereczi András Gyula
Csepel · 2021 to 2024
- Starts
- 47
- Finals
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
7th82.1%00:47.620
II. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 500m→
6th85.3%01:55.240
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2024
Set in U18 Men
20214 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
5th93.2%03:44.870
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222024K-1 2000m→
10th87.1%08:59.600
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022K-1 4000m→
4th99.2%22:09.440
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 15000m→
20th86.4%01:05:31.640
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 21000m→
32nd84.2%01:36:13.150
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
K-1 22000m→
22nd77.4%02:05:00.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th87.7%01:53.974
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Wichmann és Gyulay Reg., 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 1000m→
4th88.7%03:40.590
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-2 2000m→
5th93.2%08:14.479
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022K-2 4000m→
10th97.5%20:46.530
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:44.870▼ 10.3 pts since age 1513 starts · 4 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 08:59.600▲ 1.2 pts since age 157 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:55.240▲ 2.8 pts since age 156 starts · 4 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 05:00.0004 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 4000m
PB 22:09.4402 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 15000m
PB 01:05:31.640▲ 2.3 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:53.974▼ 7.9 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:40.590▲ 4.1 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.