Terhes Dóra
MVM Szegedi Vízisport SE · 2023 to 2026
- Starts
- 68
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 7
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 18
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Silver91.2%02:08.065
B Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
8th97.2%04:47.736
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
6th93.7%08:51.821
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
19th85.1%52:25.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.8%02:37.767
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
4th96.0%10:09.746
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20242 seasons2025MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver96.7%04:01.902
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
20232 seasons2024
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th96.3%02:03.357
II. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
20252 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
5th96.9%04:22.513
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 500m→
Bronze92.2%01:50.224
A Döntő · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2026
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:57.661
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2026
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
11th85.3%11:05.378
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U11 Women
MK-2 10000m→
Silver98.0%45:25.340
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 1000m→
Silver98.4%03:59.259
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:09.820
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U13 Women
20233 seasons2025MK-4 5000m→
Silver98.7%19:31.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 10:09.746▲ 4.7 pts since age 128 starts · 3 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:05.3788 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 04:22.5137 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:09.820▲ 7.6 pts since age 126 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:51.8215 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 02:03.357▲ 14.9 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
3 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 1000m
PB 03:59.259▲ 9.6 pts since age 113 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:01.902▲ 10.9 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142026U1402:08.065 91.2%2nd A·9→K-1 1000mage 142026U1404:47.736 97.2%2nd A·8→K-1 10000mage 142026U1452:25.000 85.1%19th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132025U1302:37.767 94.8%2nd A·4→K-4 500mage 142026U1401:50.224 92.2%3rd A·9→MK-2 10000mage 132025U1345:25.340 98.0%2nd A·26→MK-4 5000mage 122024U1219:31.330 98.7%2nd A·9→PC-2 2000mage 112023U12—4th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.