Termer Štěpán
SPA · 2017 to 2020
- Starts
- 28
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
3rd72.1%1:00.47
Timed final 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 500m→
3rd70.7%2:19.64
Timed final 4 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th87.0%11:01.1
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-1 3500m→
12th67.4%18:11.5
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
4th76.5%1:06.495
Timed final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019MK-1 500m→
5th88.4%2:35.803
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020MK-1 1000m→
26th84.3%05:28.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2020
Set in U12 Men
20192 seasons2020
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
4th70.7%1:01.98
Timed final 3 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019K-2 500m→
4th70.3%2:19.07
Timed final 2 · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019K-2 1000m→
10th63.9%5:28.600
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2019
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
16th79.2%15:12.9
Final A · Výsledky MČR v Týně nad Vltavou, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:19.07▼ 5.9 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:06.495▲ 18.8 pts since age 94 starts · 3 seasons2017* fastest time in Heat 2, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:35.803▼ 1.2 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasons2020* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Final C. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 200m
PB 1:01.98▲ 18.5 pts since age 93 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 1000m
PB 05:28.13 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 112019U121:00.47 72.1%3rd C·8→K-1 500mage 112019U122:19.64 70.7%3rd C·6→K-1 2000mage 112019U1211:01.1 87.0%10th A·45→K-1 3000mage 112019U12—12th A·25→K-1 3500mage 112019U1218:11.5 67.4%12th A·27→K-2 1000mage 112019U125:28.600 63.9%10th A·29→K-2 2000mage 112019U1215:12.9 79.2%16th A·29→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.