Tešovič Antonín
SPA · 2021 to 2026
- Starts
- 112
- Finals
- 56
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 21
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th71.0%50.491
Semi-final 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20223 seasons2026K-1 500m→
5th87.4%1:52.670
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2026
Set in U14 Men
20214 seasons2026K-1 1700m→
4th80.7%09:35.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
10th78.2%09:48.4
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
20212 seasons2026K-1 3000m→
13th79.9%15:15.3
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
11th80.8%26:16.3
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 6000m→
11th80.8%29:57.300
Final A · I. ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
1st83.3%55.100
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024MK-1 500m→
3rd93.2%2:03.700
Semi-final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons2025MK-1 1000m→
7th92.5%5:07.420
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
20224 seasons2025MK-1 1700m→
Bronze99.3%10:15.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 2000m→
Gold94.8%10:45.000
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20242025MK-1 3000m→
5th86.4%16:09.100
Final A · Mistrovství ČR ve vytrvalosti 2022
Set in U12 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222025
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
2nd74.7%50.030
Timed final 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2023
Set in U12 Men
20223 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 500m→
Silver99.0%1:50.370
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2024
Set in U12 Men
20225 seasons · best in 20242026K-2 1700m→
Silver99.3%09:35.4
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:38.3
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2024
Set in U12 Men
20232 seasons2024K-2 3000m→
5th94.4%16:28.9
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
12th82.3%24:09.2
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-4 200m→
Silver62.9%1:01.320
Timed final 1 · ČP benjamínků - Černožice 2023
Set in U12 Men
K-4 500m→
3rd93.8%1:45.970
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 1:50.370▼ 16.3 pts since age 1127 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 1:52.670▼ 1.6 pts since age 1217 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2025* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 500m
PB 2:03.700▲ 10.5 pts since age 1013 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 50.491▼ 6.8 pts since age 127 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 3, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
MK-1 1000m
PB 5:07.420▲ 11.4 pts since age 97 starts · 4 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 55.100▼ 3.8 pts since age 106 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 50.030▲ 13.0 pts since age 95 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:48.4▼ 2.5 pts since age 84 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 09:38.3▲ 13.5 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:45.000▲ 10.4 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 3000m
PB 16:09.100▲ 8.7 pts since age 92 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1700mage 132026U1409:35.6 80.7%4th A·9→K-1 3000mage 132026U1415:15.3 79.9%13th A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1426:16.3 80.8%11th A·43→K-1 6000mage 132026U1429:57.300 80.8%11th A·16→K-2 1700mage 122025U1209:35.4 99.3%2nd A·24→K-2 3000mage 122025U1216:28.9 94.4%5th A·21→K-2 5000mage 132026U1424:09.2 82.3%12th A·21→K-4 200mage 102023U121:01.320 62.9%2nd A·7→K-4 500mage 132026U141:45.970 93.8%6th A·9→MK-1 1700mage 122025U1210:15.4 99.3%3rd A·51→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.