Tichý Jan
PPL · 2015 to 2022
- Starts
- 96
- Finals
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 15
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th82.7%49.472
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20176 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 500m→
4th87.6%2:11.388
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20167 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
9th81.2%4:42.746
Semi-final 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U16 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 2000m→
25th75.2%12:09.8
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U16 Men
20173 seasons2020C-1 3500m→
18th76.8%18:15.1
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3600m→
6th80.9%30:45,5
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
C-1 5000m→
20th85.6%22:51.1
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20183 seasons2021K-1 500m→
9th73.6%3:15.921
Final A · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
6th77.1%1:11.821
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
8th61.4%3:48.116
Heat 1 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Gold100.0%00:56.63
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Men
C-2 500m→
Gold100.0%1:55.87
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U14 Men
20185 seasons · best in 20192022C-2 1000m→
6th82.1%4:44.725
Final A · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U18 Men
20185 seasons2022C-2 5000m→
7th89.1%20:12.7
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2021
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022IC-4 500m→
Bronze85.8%2:00.433
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2022
Set in U18 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year is estimated from the age classes raced, so an age marked ~ can be one year high for an athlete who always raced up.
C-1 1000m
PB 4:42.746▲ 18.5 pts since age ~1321 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 2:11.388▼ 12.1 pts since age ~1419 starts · 7 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
2021* fastest time in Semi-final 2, best place in Final B. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 49.472▲ 3.2 pts since age ~1417 starts · 6 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 1000m
PB 4:44.725▲ 6.8 pts since age ~1311 starts · 5 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 1:55.87▼ 13.7 pts since age ~1410 starts · 5 seasons▽ 3 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 2000m
PB 12:09.8▼ 1.2 pts since age ~123 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 22:51.1▲ 7.5 pts since age ~153 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-2 5000m
PB 20:12.7▼ 1.9 pts since age ~162 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 3500mage ~142019U1418:15.1 76.8%18th A·20→C-1 3600mage ~112016U1230:45,5 80.9%6th A·6→C-2 200mage ~142019U1400:56.63 100.0%1st A·3→IC-4 500mage ~172022U182:00.433 85.8%3rd A·3→K-1 500mage ~102015U123:15.921 73.6%9th A·9→MK-1 200mage ~112016U121:11.821 77.1%6th H·7→MK-1 500mage ~112016U123:48.116 61.4%8th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.