Tichý Michal
PPL · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 50
- Finals
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
7th73.7%58.097
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20193 seasons2021C-1 500m→
7th70.7%2:35.490
Semi-final 1 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-1 1000m→
8th78.5%6:10.501
Heat 2 · NZ juniorů, U23 a ČP mládeže 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022C-1 2000m→
23rd70.4%12:59.2
Final A · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
C-1 3000m→
9th92.4%09:23.3
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 3500m→
8th63.9%21:55.7
Final A · ČP mládeže ve vytrvalosti 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-1 5000m→
20th63.8%37:58.5
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na 5 km 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
38th82.8%16:14.8
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na dlouhých tratích 5 km, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 200m→
2nd87.5%1:18.185
Semi-final 1 · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 1000m→
12th82.5%07:16.0
Final A · II. Nominační závod 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 200m→
7th68.2%1:14.161
Timed final 7 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018MK-1 500m→
7th78.7%3:20.468
Heat 7 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
Bronze77.2%1:13.35
Final A · VC Chomutova - ČP benjamínků 2019
Set in U12 Men
C-2 500m→
5th84.3%2:32.480
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
20194 seasons · best in 20212022C-2 1000m→
2nd83.9%5:23.083
Heat 2 · I. náhradní závod ČP mládeže 2020
Set in U14 Men
IC-4 500m→
5th91.7%2:12.560
Final A · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 500m→
3rd90.4%2:36.916
Heat 3 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 500m
PB 2:35.490▲ 6.3 pts since age 1210 starts · 4 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 2:32.480▲ 12.0 pts since age 127 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 1000m
PB 6:10.501▲ 15.4 pts since age 135 starts · 3 seasons2021* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 1. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 58.097▲ 13.4 pts since age 124 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 16:14.8▲ 5.2 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 200m
PB 1:14.161▲ 3.1 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 500m
PB 3:20.468▲ 11.8 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 2000mage 132020U1412:59.2 70.4%23rd A·26→C-1 3000mage 122019U1209:23.3 92.4%9th A·11→C-1 3500mage 122019U1221:55.7 63.9%8th A·10→C-1 5000mage 132020U1437:58.5 63.8%20th A·20→C-2 200mage 122019U121:13.35 77.2%3rd A·4→C-2 1000mage 132020U145:23.083 83.9%9th A·9→IC-4 500mage 142021U142:12.560 91.7%5th A·6→K-2 500mage 112018U122:36.916 90.4%3rd H·7→MC-1 200mage 122019U121:18.185 87.5%8th A·9→MC-1 1000mage 122019U1207:16.0 82.5%11th A·13→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.