Tichý Václav
PPL · 2025 to 2026
- Starts
- 36
- Finals
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 2
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th59.7%1:00.114
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 500m→
6th77.1%2:34.448
Semi-final 4 · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2026
Set in U14 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 1000m→
16th67.8%5:57.181
Final B · III. ČP mládeže a NZ RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 1700m→
30th56.7%13:38.7
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 3000m→
42nd60.0%20:18.7
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
7th80.7%21:15.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků - Jablonecká štreka 2026
Set in U14 Men
MK-1 200m→
8th63.4%1:19.570
Heat 5 · ČP benjamínků - Nymburk 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
9th68.5%2:48.230
Heat 4 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 1000m→
20th77.4%6:07.410
Final B · Mistrovství ČR na krátkých tratích 2025
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
IC-4 500m→
4th67.2%3:31.416
Final A · II. ČP mládeže a NZ RDS + RDJ 2026
Set in U14 Men
K-2 200m→
6th67.9%1:06.010
Heat 2 · ČP benjamínků - Pastviny 2025
Set in U12 Men
K-2 500m→
8th71.4%2:32.040
Heat 3 · ČP benjamínků - Chomutov 2025
Set in U12 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026K-2 1700m→
19th77.2%12:20.6
Final A · ČP benjamínků, Memoriál Dr. K. Popela 2025
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 500m
PB 2:32.040▼ 12.3 pts since age 126 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 1:00.114▲ 4.3 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in Heat 1, best place in Semi-final 2. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2026* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final E. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 500m
PB 2:34.448▲ 3.1 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasons2026* fastest time in Semi-final 4, best place in Final E. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
One season only
IC-4 500mage 132026U143:31.416 67.2%4th A·4→K-1 1000mage 132026U145:57.181 67.8%16th B·20→K-1 1700mage 132026U1413:38.7 56.7%30th A·22→K-1 3000mage 132026U1420:18.7 60.0%42nd A·44→K-1 5000mage 132026U1421:15.6 80.7%7th A·7→K-2 200mage 122025U121:06.010 67.9%6th H·8→K-2 1700mage 122025U1212:20.6 77.2%19th A·24→MK-1 200mage 122025U121:19.570 63.4%8th H·9→MK-1 500mage 122025U122:48.230 68.5%7th H·7→MK-1 1000mage 122025U126:07.410 77.4%20th B·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.