Tihanyi Levente
Csepel · 2015 to 2020
- Starts
- 68
- Finals
- 48
- Wins
- 6
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
5th95.0%00:49.100
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-1 500m→
4th88.0%02:05.466
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U17 Men
20183 seasons2020C-1 1000m→
Bronze94.8%03:50.880
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20174 seasons · best in 20192020C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:22.620
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20164 seasons2019C-1 4000m→
Silver89.2%22:12.090
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 10000m→
6th87.7%54:13.140
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
20162 seasons2017C-1 15000m→
8th95.0%01:08:51.020
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20182 seasons2019C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver95.0%02:31.341
Döntő II. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
C-2 500m→
4th90.1%01:57.751
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20192 seasons · best in 20192020C-2 1000m→
6th90.4%04:03.737
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
C-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:58.850
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
IC-4 500m→
Bronze84.2%01:55.774
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
IC-4 1000m→
Gold91.0%03:51.549
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Mixed
20163 seasons · best in 20192020PC-2 2000m→
13th71.6%15:12.560
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 03:50.880▲ 11.6 pts since age 1424 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 02:05.466▼ 2.5 pts since age 1512 starts · 3 seasons2019* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 2000m
PB 09:22.620▲ 18.0 pts since age 137 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 4000m
PB 22:12.090▲ 11.6 pts since age 134 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 03:51.549▲ 6.3 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 10000m
PB 54:13.140▲ 9.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:08:51.020▲ 3.5 pts since age 152 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 500m
PB 01:57.751▲ 4.2 pts since age 162 starts · 2 seasonsIs this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.