Tilki Botond
MULTI Vízisport SE · 2017 to 2021
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 42
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th87.5%04:12.890
I. Középfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th84.5%09:47.540
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 8000m→
Bronze94.5%32:18.390
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
9th90.8%44:00.073
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:21.820
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-1 2000m→
4th90.6%10:21.150
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
6th91.5%23:03.630
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 6000m→
8th86.2%51:58.140
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton, 2018
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th90.5%03:49.040
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Bronze91.1%06:26.910
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
6th87.5%03:58.480
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze90.6%08:22.190
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021K-4 1000m→
Bronze97.2%03:37.625
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-2 2000m→
5th95.7%09:38.090
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20173 seasons2019MK-2 5000m→
16th78.9%25:06.720
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Silver99.2%08:08.971
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 10:21.150▲ 4.9 pts since age 115 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:26.910▲ 8.6 pts since age 104 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 09:38.090▲ 13.9 pts since age 104 starts · 3 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:37.6253 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 10000m
PB 44:00.073▼ 2.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 23:03.630▲ 2.4 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142021U1404:12.890 87.5%6th SF·10→K-1 2000mage 142021U1406:00.0006th A·14→K-1 8000mage 132020U1332:18.390 94.5%3rd A·18→K-2 1000mage 142021U1403:58.480 87.5%6th A·9→MK-1 6000mage 112018U1151:58.140 86.2%8th A·15→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1203:49.040 90.5%2nd A·5→MK-2 5000mage 102017U1125:06.720 78.9%16th A·32→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:08.971 99.2%2nd A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.