Tircs Vince
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 31
- Finals
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd79.0%02:21.222
VI. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd83.2%04:24.440
II. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
15th80.8%10:19.380
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
K-1 10000m→
21st75.5%55:42.130
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th86.2%08:26.260
A Döntő · Régiós Diákolimpia - Sukoró, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 5000m→
20th81.2%27:08.950
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver97.8%06:21.930
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2018
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th77.0%02:21.418
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 1000m→
8th85.8%04:02.390
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-2 10000m→
16th84.7%44:45.720
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
7th92.6%08:59.870
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 5000m→
Bronze94.3%18:53.760
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:00.0006 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 1200m
PB 06:21.930▲ 7.5 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152021U1502:21.222 79.0%9th SF·9→K-1 1000mage 152021U1504:24.440 83.2%9th A·9→K-1 8000mage 162022U16—9th A·14→K-1 10000mage 132019U1355:42.130 75.5%21st A·23→K-2 500mage 152021U1602:21.418 77.0%6th H·7→K-2 1000mage 152021U1604:02.390 85.8%8th H·9→K-2 2000mage 152021U1609:00.0009th A·10→K-2 10000mage 142020U1444:45.720 84.7%16th A·24→MK-1 2000mage 112017U1108:26.260 86.2%4th A·13→MK-1 5000mage 112017U1127:08.950 81.2%20th A·39→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1208:59.870 92.6%7th A·13→MK-4 5000mage 122018U1218:53.760 94.3%3rd A·16→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.