Tiszinger Patrik
Csepel · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 33
- Finals
- 31
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 1000m→
6th71.1%06:38.595
II. Előfutam · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
C-1 2000m→
16th79.3%11:28.090
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023C-1 4000m→
9th68.0%28:07.320
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 10000m→
12th78.7%01:01:19.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%03:33.989
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
8th92.0%12:29.910
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MC-1 5000m→
9th85.0%28:35.330
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
PC-2 2000m→
4th87.4%13:41.586
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U12 Men
PC-4 500m→
5th89.8%02:35.916
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
PC-4 2000m→
Silver88.3%12:17.470
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
20192 seasons · best in 20192021PC-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%29:40.780
Döntő I. · Csepel Csőhíd Kupa, 2021
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 2000m
PB 11:28.090▲ 0.4 pts since age 138 starts · 2 seasonsPC-4 2000m
PB 12:17.470▼ 8.5 pts since age 103 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 1000mage 142023U1406:38.595 71.1%6th H·6→C-1 4000mage 132022U1328:07.320 68.0%9th A·15→C-1 10000mage 132022U1301:01:19.050 78.7%12th A·24→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1403:33.989 100.0%1st A·2→MC-1 2000mage 122021U1205:00.0005th A·13→MC-1 4000mage 122021U12—2nd A·6→MC-1 5000mage 122021U1228:35.330 85.0%9th A·22→MC-1 RELAY 600mage 122021U1202:00.0002nd A·3→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122021U1202:00.0002nd A·4→PC-2 2000mage 112020U1213:41.586 87.4%4th A·12→PC-4 500mage 122021U1202:35.916 89.8%5th A·7→PC-4 4000mage 122021U1229:40.780 100.0%1st A·2→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.