Titz Tamás
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 25
- Finals
- 25
- Wins
- 1
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 4000m→
20th81.4%27:00.860
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze75.5%03:01.777
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 2000m→
27th84.3%11:30.417
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
18th83.7%26:03.870
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 8000m→
8th87.9%32:10.810
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
20th85.4%54:53.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th61.4%03:44.820
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver89.4%04:19.844
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
MK-2 2000m→
24th86.4%10:18.234
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
Bronze93.8%04:06.182
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold93.2%08:38.640
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20212 seasons · best in 20212022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:30.417▲ 3.6 pts since age 116 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 10:18.234▲ 4.9 pts since age 113 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 26:03.8702 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:38.640▲ 2.8 pts since age 122 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132022U1327:00.860 81.4%20th A·26→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132022U1303:01.777 75.5%3rd A·3→MK-1 4000mage 122021U12—6th A·11→MK-1 8000mage 112020U1132:10.810 87.9%8th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1354:53.840 85.4%20th A·33→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 112020U1203:44.820 61.4%4th A·4→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 112020U1104:19.844 89.4%2nd A·6→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:06.182 93.8%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.