Tóbel Szófia
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2019 to 2021
- Starts
- 19
- Finals
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
5th86.6%02:16.060
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
16th45.8%20:06.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-1 10000m→
8th95.2%45:11.870
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 500m→
Silver92.1%03:00.610
A Döntő · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U12 Women
MK-1 2000m→
7th96.2%10:44.640
Döntő I. · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze96.4%02:52.499
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
4th93.7%04:14.660
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th92.9%04:14.607
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U14 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver99.3%03:37.050
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:15.252
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 2000m→
9th90.3%10:11.560
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
One season only
K-1 500mage 142021U1402:16.060 86.6%5th H·7→K-1 2000mage 142021U1407:00.0007th A·19→K-1 10000mage 142021U1445:11.870 95.2%8th A·21→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:14.607 92.9%5th A·9→K-4 1000mage 132020U1403:37.050 99.3%1st A·2→K-4 2000mage 142021U1408:15.252 100.0%1st A·4→MK-1 500mage 122019U1203:00.610 92.1%2nd A·5→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1310:44.640 96.2%7th A·10→MK-1 8000mage 132020U13—4th A·10→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1302:52.499 96.4%3rd A·8→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:14.660 93.7%1st A·3→MK-2 2000mage 122019U1210:11.560 90.3%9th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.