Tőgyi Huba
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2019 to 2023
- Starts
- 38
- Finals
- 37
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 2000m→
12th77.1%11:00.000
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20222 seasons · best in 20222023K-1 4000m→
15th86.7%25:21.000
Döntő I. · II. Csőhíd Kupa - Ludasi Róbert Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U13 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze81.8%02:56.584
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
20222 seasons2023MK-1 2000m→
11th88.3%11:04.310
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20194 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
7th85.6%25:26.900
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U11 Men
20193 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 8000m→
10th86.6%32:40.040
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
MK-1 10000m→
28th82.6%56:46.190
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver89.4%04:19.844
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U11 Men
Crew boats
K-2 2000m→
21st85.0%09:04.062
Döntő I. · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in U14 Men
K-4 1000m→
5th84.3%04:01.528
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
19th88.4%10:04.573
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
20202 seasons2021MK-4 1000m→
Bronze93.8%04:06.182
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 2000m→
Gold100.0%08:08.388
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U13 Men
20212 seasons2022
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:04.310▲ 15.2 pts since age 107 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-2 2000m
PB 08:00.0005 starts · 2 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 08:08.388▲ 6.8 pts since age 125 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 RELAY 800m
PB 04:19.8444 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:56.584▲ 6.3 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:26.900▲ 10.5 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 11:00.000▼ 6.6 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 4000mage 132022U1325:21.000 86.7%15th A·26→K-1 5000mage 132022U1320:00.00020th A·36→K-2 2000mage 142023U1409:04.062 85.0%21st A·32→K-4 1000mage 142023U1404:01.528 84.3%5th A·5→MK-1 8000mage 112020U1132:40.040 86.6%10th A·15→MK-1 10000mage 132022U1356:46.190 82.6%28th A·33→MK-4 1000mage 122021U1204:06.182 93.8%3rd A·7→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.