Tomatás Péter
MTK · 2015 to 2025
- Starts
- 232
- Finals
- 105
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 11
- Events
- 29
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 500m→
5th98.3%01:46.783
III. Középfutam · Felnőtt Kajak-Kenu Válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
K-1 200m→
Gold100.0%00:34.230
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
20188 seasons · best in 20192025K-1 500m→
7th96.0%01:40.931
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20188 seasons · best in 20232025K-1 1000m→
Bronze95.9%03:34.500
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság - Budapesti Diák Kupa (Budapest Régió), 2020
Set in U18 Men
20168 seasons · best in 20202023K-1 2000m→
14th87.6%07:59.500
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons · best in 20182019K-1 4000m→
Gold95.3%19:32.530
Döntő II. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 5000m→
13th91.6%23:27.236
Döntő I. · I. Felnőtt, U23 válogató és Ifjúsági Tájékoztató Verseny, 2022
Set in Senior Men
K-1 10000m→
6th97.8%42:26.180
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2017
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
8th95.4%57:33.280
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-1 21000m→
Gold99.7%01:18:26.930
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U18 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Gold100.0%02:08.470
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
20163 seasons2018MK-1 2000m→
10th86.2%11:56.640
III. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 RELAY 2000m→
6th87.9%08:04.880
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 200m→
1st99.6%00:34.149
II. Előfutam · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 500m→
2nd98.8%01:31.282
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20196 seasons · best in 20232024K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:12.440
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U18 Men
20177 seasons · best in 20212024K-2 2000m→
Gold100.0%07:16.980
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-2 4000m→
16th85.3%19:46.939
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2016
Set in U14 Men
K-2 10000m→
4th92.1%43:47.620
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2016
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
4th99.7%51:47.610
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U16 Men
K-4 200m→
Gold100.0%00:30.824
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság és Para Kajak-Kenu formaellenőrző, 2024
Set in U23 Men
20223 seasons2024K-4 500m→
7th94.5%01:25.938
A Döntő · Doktor24 Felnőtt Magyar Bajnokság / Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics, 2023
Set in Senior Men
20204 seasons · best in 20232024K-4 1000m→
Silver98.9%03:04.054
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U23 Men
20183 seasons2023K-4 2000m→
6th95.7%07:23.781
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
Gold100.0%13:35.863
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U18 Men
K-4 5000m→
Bronze99.1%15:07.150
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
6th96.6%09:31.660
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2015
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
9th92.4%21:45.530
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2015
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 01:40.931▲ 1.1 pts since age 1549 starts · 8 seasonsK-1 200m
PB 00:34.230▲ 14.2 pts since age 1534 starts · 8 seasons2018* fastest time in IV. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2025* fastest time in III. Középfutam, best place in B Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 1000m
PB 03:12.440▲ 5.0 pts since age 1431 starts · 7 seasons2017* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-2 500m
PB 01:31.282▲ 6.7 pts since age 1627 starts · 6 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 03:34.500▲ 6.2 pts since age 1326 starts · 8 seasons2018* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 07:59.500▲ 3.6 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasons2016* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 200m
PB 00:30.824▲ 7.0 pts since age 199 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 200m
PB 00:34.149▼ 6.0 pts since age 206 starts · 3 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 500m
PB 01:25.938▼ 2.9 pts since age 176 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 1000m
PB 03:04.054▲ 7.7 pts since age 156 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:08.470▲ 18.7 pts since age 143 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 4000m
PB 19:46.9392 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 500mage 222025U1801:46.783 98.3%5th SF·36→K-1 4000mage 142017U1419:32.530 95.3%1st A·20→K-1 5000mage 192022SENIOR23:27.236 91.6%13th A·16→K-1 7000mage 182021U18—7th A·12→K-1 10000mage 142017U1442:26.180 97.8%6th A·26→K-1 15000mage 162019U1657:33.280 95.4%8th A·29→K-1 21000mage 182021U1801:18:26.930 99.7%1st A·33→K-2 2000mage 162019U1607:16.980 100.0%1st A·5→K-2 10000mage 132016U1343:47.620 92.1%4th A·9→K-2 15000mage 162019U1651:47.610 99.7%4th A·18→K-4 2000mage 152018U1607:23.781 95.7%6th A·21→K-4 4000mage 172020U1813:35.863 100.0%1st A·5→K-4 5000mage 182021U1815:07.150 99.1%3rd A·9→MK-1 2000mage 122015U1211:56.640 86.2%14th A·17→MK-1 RELAY 2000mage 122015U1208:04.880 87.9%6th A·6→MK-2 2000mage 122015U1209:31.660 96.6%5th A·14→MK-2 5000mage 122015U1221:45.530 92.4%9th A·33→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.