Tomin Dóra
Központi Sport-és Ifjúsági SE · 2018 to 2021
- Starts
- 55
- Finals
- 38
- Wins
- 3
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 17
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
6th86.7%00:48.122
I. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági és U23 Magyar Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U15 Women
K-1 500m→
4th94.7%02:04.440
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-1 1000m→
Silver88.8%03:54.900
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
5th95.4%09:18.280
Döntő I. · Budapesti Diák Kupa, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-1 10000m→
11th86.3%49:03.300
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-1 15000m→
8th93.1%01:04:56.230
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver96.3%03:01.160
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 2000m→
6th89.0%10:55.340
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 10000m→
13th90.1%54:49.120
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
Bronze95.4%02:57.340
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
Bronze95.7%01:51.810
A Döntő · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Women
20202 seasons2021K-2 1000m→
Gold100.0%03:30.430
A Döntő · Budapest Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20193 seasons · best in 20192021K-2 2000m→
Gold97.6%08:32.070
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U14 Women
20183 seasons · best in 20192020K-4 500m→
5th96.4%01:47.686
I. Előfutam · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2021
Set in U16 Women
K-4 1000m→
Silver98.9%03:52.720
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
K-4 2000m→
Bronze95.1%08:13.000
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U14 Women
MK-4 2000m→
4th98.6%08:33.700
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U13 Women
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 500m
PB 02:04.440▲ 5.5 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:51.810▲ 8.2 pts since age 158 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:30.4307 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:18.280▲ 1.5 pts since age 146 starts · 3 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 2000m
PB 08:32.070▲ 1.2 pts since age 134 starts · 4 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 08:13.0002 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 152020U1500:48.122 86.7%3rd A·9→K-1 1000mage 142019U1403:54.900 88.8%2nd A·9→K-1 10000mage 142019U1449:03.300 86.3%11th A·26→K-1 15000mage 162021U1601:04:56.230 93.1%8th A·27→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1303:01.160 96.3%2nd A·3→K-4 500mage 162021U1601:47.686 96.4%2nd A·6→K-4 1000mage 142019U1403:52.720 98.9%2nd A·6→MK-1 2000mage 132018U1310:55.340 89.0%6th A·19→MK-1 10000mage 132018U1354:49.120 90.1%13th A·21→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132018U1302:57.340 95.4%2nd A·5→MK-4 2000mage 132018U1308:33.700 98.6%4th A·6→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.