Tonder Adam
DEC · 2012 to 2018
- Starts
- 48
- Finals
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 200m→
9th65.1%57.561
Heat 2 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20124 seasons2018K-1 500m→
7th68.5%2:28.681
Heat 1 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20144 seasons2018K-1 1000m→
9th69.3%5:13.431
Heat 4 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons2018K-1 2000m→
31st78.6%12:05
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-1 5000m→
51st64.1%30:31,0
Final · MČR - 5 km ÚSTÍ n.L. 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018MK-1 200m→
7th80.6%1:04.176
Heat 5 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
MK-1 500m→
6th84.1%2:46.531
Heat 4 · MČR v rychlostní kanoistice 2016
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
6th85.8%2:17.051
Heat 2 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
20145 seasons · best in 20172018K-2 1000m→
8th76.0%4:46.631
Heat 3 · II. Nominační závod 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
18th70.7%12:44
Final · MČR - 5 km MOST 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 3600m→
14th78.3%22:53,9
Final · ČP mládeže - vytrvalost 2016
Set in U12 Men
K-2 5000m→
23rd67.2%29:04,2
Final · MČR - 5 km Praha 2018
Set in U14 Men
K-4 500m→
6th87.1%2:13.126
Heat 1 · Mistrovství ČR v kanoistice 2017
Set in U14 Men
20172 seasons · best in 20172018
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 200m
PB 57.561▲ 13.6 pts since age 119 starts · 4 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 500m
PB 2:28.681▼ 14.8 pts since age 119 starts · 4 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-2 500m
PB 2:17.051▼ 17.6 pts since age 126 starts · 5 seasons▽ 2 seasons sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
K-1 1000m
PB 5:13.431▲ 5.1 pts since age 135 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 500m
PB 2:13.126▼ 8.1 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 30:31,0▲ 6.0 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 2000mage 122016U1212:05 78.6%31st A·37→K-2 1000mage 142018U144:46.631 76.0%7th H·7→K-2 2000mage 122016U1212:44 70.7%18th A·18→K-2 3600mage 122016U1222:53,9 78.3%14th A·14→K-2 5000mage 142018U1429:04,2 67.2%23rd A·2→MK-1 200mage 122016U121:04.176 80.6%7th H·8→MK-1 500mage 122016U122:46.531 84.1%6th H·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.