Török Botond
Tatai Hódy Sportegyesület · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 24
- Finals
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 4
- Events
- 12
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd83.4%01:53.914
III. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 1000m→
8th89.4%04:05.089
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024K-1 2000m→
5th71.4%14:00.000
Döntő I. · Győri Regionális Évadzáró 2000 méteres és IX. Hendikep Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
5th82.8%02:04.740
I. Előfutam · Csay Renáta Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Csay R.- és Kammerer Z. Reg., 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th86.1%08:11.958
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-2 10000m→
23rd86.0%44:10.820
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U14 Men
K-2 15000m→
19th87.6%01:04:22.840
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th85.6%03:32.503
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
K-4 2000m→
Silver91.9%07:20.382
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U16 Men
20232 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 04:05.089▲ 10.8 pts since age 155 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 500m
PB 01:53.914▼ 0.4 pts since age 154 starts · 2 seasons2023* fastest time in V. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
2024* fastest time in III. Előfutam, best place in I. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-4 2000m
PB 07:20.382▲ 0.3 pts since age 153 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 8000m
2 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
One season only
K-1 2000mage 152023U1514:00.000 71.4%5th A·12→K-1 5000mage 142022U14—14th A·15→K-2 500mage 152023U1602:04.740 82.8%5th H·6→K-2 2000mage 152023U1508:11.958 86.1%8th A·8→K-2 10000mage 142022U1444:10.820 86.0%23rd A·31→K-2 15000mage 152023U1501:04:22.840 87.6%19th A·23→K-4 1000mage 152023U1603:32.503 85.6%7th H·7→MK-1 2000mage 122020U12—14th A·17→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.