Tósa Máté
Diósgyőri Kajak-Kenu SC · 2017 to 2026
- Starts
- 165
- Finals
- 100
- Wins
- 10
- Seasons
- 10
- Events
- 25
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
C-1 200m→
9th93.7%45.42
Final A · 2023 Olympic Hopes Regatta (Poznan)
Set in U16 Men
20233 seasons · best in 20232026C-1 500m→
3rd95.6%01:56.789
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20224 seasons2025C-1 1000m→
5th95.0%04:11.279
B Döntő · II. Ifjúsági Válogató Verseny, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20215 seasons2025C-1 2000m→
Gold100.0%09:00.000
Döntő I. · II. Örökmozgó Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20204 seasons · best in 20202023C-1 5000m→
7th94.6%24:57.792
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20252 seasons · best in 20252026C-1 10000m→
4th97.2%48:22.050
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
20202 seasons2021C-1 14300m→
6th96.7%01:20:15.310
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-1 14500m→
4th94.2%01:09:03.890
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-1 15000m→
Silver99.8%01:05:51.600
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20222 seasons2024C-1 18000m→
7th92.6%01:10:16.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U18 Men
C-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver91.0%03:02.384
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U14 Men
MC-1 2000m→
Silver97.9%11:14.520
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 5000m→
Silver95.8%25:18.730
Döntő I. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MC-1 RELAY 800m→
Silver84.2%05:10.330
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Mixed
MC-1 RELAY 1200m→
Silver82.9%08:14.860
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök, Magyar Bajnokság Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
C-2 200m→
5th77.5%00:46.660
II. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
C-2 500m→
Bronze99.7%01:49.606
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20222026C-2 1000m→
5th98.0%03:58.694
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U16 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20232024C-2 14300m→
4th98.1%01:12:11.810
Döntő I. · II. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
C-2 14500m→
Silver96.7%01:01:32.390
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, I. Maraton Válogató, 2025
Set in U18 Men
20242 seasons2025C-2 22000m→
8th90.3%01:45:09.400
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in Senior Men
IC-4 200m→
4th89.5%00:40.027
A Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U23 Men
20223 seasons2026IC-4 500m→
1st98.2%1:45.240
Heat 2 · Olympic Hopes 2022
Set in 15-17 Men
20224 seasons · best in 20222026IC-4 1000m→
Silver93.0%04:01.190
A Döntő · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U18 Men
20212 seasons2024PC-4 2000m→
8th85.9%12:37.720
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök, Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2017
Set in U12 Mixed
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
C-1 1000m
PB 04:11.279▼ 3.4 pts since age 1437 starts · 5 seasonsC-1 500m
PB 01:56.789▲ 4.1 pts since age 1529 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-2 500m
PB 01:49.606▼ 19.7 pts since age 1518 starts · 4 seasonsC-1 2000m
PB 09:00.000▼ 6.0 pts since age 1316 starts · 6 seasonsC-2 1000m
PB 03:58.694▲ 6.0 pts since age 1412 starts · 4 seasons2021* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
IC-4 500m
PB 1:45.240▼ 10.1 pts since age 157 starts · 4 seasons2023* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
C-1 200m
PB 45.42▼ 7.5 pts since age 166 starts · 3 seasonsC-1 15000m
PB 01:05:51.600▲ 3.6 pts since age 154 starts · 3 seasonsIC-4 200m
PB 00:40.0274 starts · 3 seasonsMC-1 2000m
PB 11:14.520▲ 7.1 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsIC-4 1000m
PB 04:01.190▼ 5.4 pts since age 143 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 5000m
PB 24:57.7922 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
C-1 10000m
PB 48:22.050▲ 4.3 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsC-1 14500m
PB 01:09:03.890▼ 5.6 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsC-2 14500m
PB 01:01:32.390▼ 2.5 pts since age 172 starts · 2 seasonsMC-1 5000m
PB 25:18.730▲ 6.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
C-1 14300mage 182025U1801:20:15.310 96.7%6th A·12→C-1 18000mage 162023U1801:10:16.400 92.6%7th A·17→C-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1403:02.384 91.0%2nd A·3→C-2 200mage 192026U2300:46.660 77.5%5th H·5→C-2 14300mage 182025U1801:12:11.810 98.1%4th A·8→C-2 22000mage 172024SENIOR01:45:09.400 90.3%8th A·10→MC-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1205:10.330 84.2%2nd A·4→MC-1 RELAY 1200mage 112018U1208:14.860 82.9%2nd A·3→PC-4 2000mage 102017U1212:37.720 85.9%8th A·11→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.