Tóth Áron Bendegúz
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2012 to 2014
- Starts
- 17
- Finals
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 9
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
9th87.3%04:34.200
I. Középfutam · Keretfeltöltő, Dunai István Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U15 Men
K-1 2000m→
9th89.9%09:15.650
I. Előfutam · Országos Diákolimpia, Főiskolai és Egyetemi Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
K-1 4000m→
18th86.7%19:34.596
A Döntő · Ifjúsági, U23 és Parakenu Világbajnoki Válogatóverseny, Vidék Bajnokság, 2013
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
28th76.2%01:17:59.060
Döntő III. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2014
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
4th95.6%02:14.400
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
Crew boats
K-2 4000m→
13th84.2%19:30.650
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2013
Set in U14 Men
20122 seasons2013K-4 500m→
6th93.4%01:37.130
I. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th95.8%03:26.590
III. Előfutam · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
K-4 4000m→
7th96.1%15:44.430
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök és Serdülő Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2014
Set in U16 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-2 4000m
PB 19:30.650▲ 2.1 pts since age 133 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 152014U1504:34.200 87.3%9th SF·9→K-1 2000mage 152014U1509:15.650 89.9%11th A·21→K-1 4000mage 142013U1419:34.596 86.7%18th A·41→K-1 15000mage 152014U1501:17:59.060 76.2%28th A·29→K-1 RELAY 600mage 152014U1602:14.400 95.6%4th A·6→K-4 500mage 152014U1601:37.130 93.4%3rd A·4→K-4 1000mage 152014U1603:26.590 95.8%3rd A·6→K-4 4000mage 152014U1615:44.430 96.1%2nd A·4→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.