Tóth Bálint
Geri Kajak SE · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 14
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
3rd90.6%01:54.115
III. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-1 1000m→
3rd91.6%03:49.701
I. Előfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20203 seasons2022K-1 2000m→
4th98.2%08:06.651
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20202 seasons2022K-1 5000m→
7th97.7%36:29.580
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Versenye- Marathon Challenge IV. állomás, 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-1 8000m→
4th97.6%31:18.170
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U14 Men
K-1 10000m→
12th89.5%44:08.500
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U14 Men
20192 seasons2020K-1 15000m→
Bronze94.5%59:54.480
Döntő II. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
MK-1 2000m→
4th95.2%09:51.410
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest-megye Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U13 Men
20172 seasons2019MK-1 RELAY 1200m→
Gold100.0%06:22.170
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Mixed
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
4th94.4%03:40.910
III. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U16 Men
K-4 1000m→
Silver95.9%03:31.927
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest megye Bajnokság, 2021
Set in U18 Men
MK-2 2000m→
Silver99.7%09:13.660
A Döntő · Budapest, Pest-Megyei Régió Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
MK-2 5000m→
8th93.0%20:49.630
A Döntő · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2018
Set in U12 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 1000m
PB 03:49.701▲ 11.2 pts since age 1412 starts · 3 seasons2022* fastest time in I. Előfutam, best place in A Döntő. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 06:00.000▲ 4.0 pts since age 148 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 2000m
PB 09:51.410▲ 4.9 pts since age 114 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 5000m
PB 36:29.5802 starts · 2 seasonsK-1 10000m
PB 44:08.500▼ 2.8 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 200mage 142020U1402:00.000 50.0%3rd A·9→K-1 500mage 162022U1601:54.115 90.6%8th SF·9→K-1 8000mage 142020U1431:18.170 97.6%4th A·23→K-1 15000mage 162022U1659:54.480 94.5%3rd A·35→K-2 1000mage 152021U1603:40.910 94.4%4th H·6→K-4 1000mage 152021U1803:31.927 95.9%2nd A·2→MK-1 RELAY 1200mage 122018U1206:22.170 100.0%1st A·5→MK-2 2000mage 122018U1209:13.660 99.7%2nd A·17→MK-2 5000mage 122018U1220:49.630 93.0%8th A·30→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.