Tóth Bálint
Építők Margitszigeti DKC · 2020 to 2022
- Starts
- 30
- Finals
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 3
- Events
- 16
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th81.3%02:13.380
I. Előfutam · Budapest Bajnokság, Balatoni Kamill Emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
9th77.5%05:05.240
II. Középfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
25th80.1%09:43.470
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
20212 seasons2022K-1 10000m→
27th80.7%49:29.020
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
33rd84.6%01:11:54.940
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
MK-1 2000m→
11th91.1%12:00.000
Döntő I. · A-Híd, Lágymányosi Kupa, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 8000m→
Bronze73.2%38:37.810
Döntő I. · Népszerűsítő Maraton Verseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
MK-1 RELAY 600m→
4th84.8%03:01.432
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Crew boats
K-2 1000m→
5th73.2%04:51.310
I. Előfutam · Wichmann Tamás Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-2 2000m→
8th69.3%11:31.608
Döntő I. · Budapest, Pest-Megye Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-2 10000m→
12th88.4%45:34.370
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság (serdülő, kölyök, gyermek), 2020
Set in U13 Men
K-4 1000m→
7th94.9%03:43.069
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-4 2000m→
16th87.3%07:35.241
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U16 Men
20212 seasons2022MK-4 2000m→
10th93.4%08:39.344
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:43.470▲ 17.3 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 11:31.6082 starts · 2 seasonsK-4 2000m
PB 07:35.241▼ 2.8 pts since age 142 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152022U1502:13.380 81.3%6th H·7→K-1 1000mage 142021U1405:05.240 77.5%9th SF·9→K-1 4000mage 142021U1418:00.000 119.9%18th A·18→K-1 10000mage 142021U1449:29.020 80.7%27th A·30→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:11:54.940 84.6%14th A·19→K-1 RELAY 600mage 142021U1403:00.000 66.7%3rd A·7→K-2 1000mage 142021U1404:51.310 73.2%5th H·6→K-2 10000mage 132020U1345:34.370 88.4%12th A·13→K-4 1000mage 142021U1403:43.069 94.9%6th A·7→MK-1 2000mage 132020U1312:00.000 91.1%11th A·19→MK-1 8000mage 132020U1338:37.810 73.2%3rd A·4→MK-1 RELAY 600mage 132020U1303:01.432 84.8%4th A·7→MK-4 2000mage 132020U1308:39.344 93.4%10th A·24→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.