Tóth Bertalan
Kaposvári Vízügy SC · 2017 to 2022
- Starts
- 29
- Finals
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Seasons
- 6
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 1000m→
6th88.6%04:26.310
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 2000m→
18th75.6%09:49.882
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20203 seasons · best in 20202022K-1 10000m→
13th88.2%45:16.290
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság és Ifjúsági és Felnőtt Európa-bajnoki válogató, 2021
Set in U14 Men
K-1 15000m→
32nd86.1%01:10:36.410
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver84.9%02:36.203
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2020
Set in U13 Men
20202 seasons · best in 20202021MK-1 2000m→
14th86.3%11:25.840
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 5000m→
20th81.9%25:45.530
Döntő II. · Graboplast Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20182 seasons2019MK-1 RELAY 800m→
5th89.7%04:15.480
Döntő II. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th84.8%02:02.630
A Döntő · Kammerer Zoltán Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak), 2022
Set in U16 Men
K-2 2000m→
25th81.9%09:54.359
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2021
Set in U14 Men
MK-2 2000m→
30th84.3%11:04.380
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny, 2019
Set in U12 Men
20172 seasons2019
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
K-1 2000m
PB 09:49.882▲ 14.9 pts since age 138 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:36.2033 starts · 2 seasons▽ 1 season sit against the axis floor and are left out of the line: a time that far off this athlete's own best here is nearly always a garbled source time, not a season.
MK-1 2000m
PB 11:25.840▲ 9.8 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 25:45.530▲ 0.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsMK-2 2000m
PB 11:04.380▲ 2.9 pts since age 102 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 1000mage 142021U1404:26.310 88.6%6th A·9→K-1 4000mage 142021U1418:00.000 61.1%18th A·23→K-1 10000mage 142021U1445:16.290 88.2%13th A·28→K-1 15000mage 152022U1501:10:36.410 86.1%32nd A·40→K-2 500mage 152022U1602:02.630 84.8%7th A·7→K-2 2000mage 142021U1409:54.359 81.9%25th A·31→MK-1 300mage 102017U11—5th A·5→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 122019U1204:15.480 89.7%5th A·8→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.