Tóth Borbála
Kajak-Kenu Club Szarvas · 2020 to 2024
- Starts
- 43
- Finals
- 40
- Wins
- 2
- Seasons
- 5
- Events
- 13
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
6th83.3%02:23.310
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 1000m→
6th79.6%05:04.971
II. Előfutam · Vidék Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 2000m→
9th88.4%09:30.160
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20232 seasons · best in 20232024K-1 10000m→
16th81.6%50:03.690
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U14 Women
K-1 RELAY 600m→
5th90.1%02:48.153
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U14 Women
MK-1 2000m→
27th83.2%11:34.941
Döntő I. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Women
20203 seasons2022MK-1 5000m→
15th88.2%25:00.300
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2022
Set in U12 Women
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
4th88.3%02:10.200
A Döntő · Vajda Attila Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Vajda A. és Kökény R. Reg. Akadémiai Kupa (kenu), 2024
Set in U14 Women
MK-2 10000m→
9th91.1%48:52.080
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U13 Women
MK-4 2000m→
9th91.2%08:30.845
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2023
Set in U13 Women
20212 seasons2023
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 05:00.00014 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 2000m
PB 09:00.00010 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 1000m
PB 03:00.0003 starts · 2 seasonsNo comparable times here, placements only.
MK-4 2000m
PB 08:30.845▲ 1.1 pts since age 112 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 142024U1402:23.310 83.3%6th A·9→K-1 1000mage 142024U1405:04.971 79.6%6th A·9→K-1 10000mage 142024U1450:03.690 81.6%16th A·32→K-1 RELAY 600mage 132023U1402:48.153 90.1%5th A·8→K-2 500mage 142024U1402:10.200 88.3%4th A·7→K-4 2000mage 132023U14—1st A·5→MK-1 5000mage 122022U1225:00.300 88.2%15th A·38→MK-2 2000mage 122022U12—2nd A·6→MK-2 10000mage 132023U1348:52.080 91.1%9th A·26→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.