Tóth-Borov Bence
Budapesti Honvéd SE · 2019 to 2026
- Starts
- 77
- Finals
- 57
- Wins
- 22
- Seasons
- 8
- Events
- 20
Personal bests
Fastest time in every event
Singles
K-1 500m→
Silver91.7%01:52.297
B Döntő · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 1000m→
7th85.3%04:05.206
II. Középfutam · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20252 seasons2026K-1 2000m→
12th91.6%08:49.030
Döntő II. · A-Híd Kupa, Öbölkör Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20243 seasons2026K-1 15000m→
10th91.7%01:00:22.000
Döntő III. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-1 RELAY 600m→
Silver94.1%02:21.263
Döntő II. · Budapest, Pest Vármegye Bajnokság, 2025
Set in U14 Men
20242 seasons2025MK-1 2000m→
Gold94.6%09:37.043
Döntő I. · Vidék Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023MK-1 5000m→
5th95.5%22:22.250
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2023
Set in U12 Men
20213 seasons2023
Crew boats
K-2 500m→
7th91.0%01:48.750
I. Előfutam · Gyulay Zsolt Regionális Akadémiai Kupa (kajak) / Gyulay Zs. és Wichmann T. Akadémiai Kupa, 2026
Set in U16 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 1000m→
7th93.2%03:39.484
II. Előfutam · II. Ifjúsági és U23 Válogató Verseny, 2026
Set in U18 Men
K-2 2000m→
Bronze99.5%07:28.217
Döntő I. · Serdülő, Ifjúsági, U23-as Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
20242 seasons2026K-2 10000m→
Silver97.9%40:39.810
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2024
Set in U13 Men
K-2 15000m→
11th95.4%54:46.000
Döntő I. · Kadler Gusztáv Maraton Magyar Bajnokság, 2026
Set in U15 Men
K-4 1000m→
4th95.6%03:34.521
A Döntő · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György Emlékverseny SUP, Szlalom, 2025
Set in U14 Men
MK-4 500m→
5th95.1%01:59.048
A Döntő · ICF Ifjúsági és U23 Gyorsasági VB U10-U12 Korosztály NMK4, MK4, PC4 Betétfutam, 2022
Set in U12 Men
MK-4 1000m→
Gold98.1%03:50.153
Döntő III. · Gyermek, Kölyök Magyar Bajnokság, Kolonics György emlékverseny, 2022
Set in U12 Men
20214 seasons · best in 20222024MK-4 2000m→
Bronze99.1%07:15.179
Döntő I. · Magyar Kupa Döntő, 2024
Set in U13 Men
20213 seasons2024
Season by season
How each event has moved
▸How to read these charts
The line is %GMT: the winner's time divided by this athlete's, so 100% is winning pace and higher is better. It is the only number that compares across years, venues and conditions; the raw time is printed on each point because that is the one a paddler recognises. A dashed segment skips seasons with no results, and the grey tick is that season's median. ▽ marks a time so far off this athlete's best it is almost always a garbled source time.
Under the line is the season's best placement, with its round: 4th in an A final beats 1st in a B final. "A·9" is an A final with nine boats.
Seasons are labelled by age on Dec 31 of that year, the way age classes count it. The birth year comes from the result sheets.
MK-1 2000m
PB 09:37.043▲ 6.0 pts since age 1019 starts · 5 seasonsK-1 1000m
PB 04:05.206▲ 0.3 pts since age 1413 starts · 2 seasons2025* fastest time in II. Előfutam, best place in II. Középfutam. Same regatta, so the fastest time came from a round that did not decide the placing.
K-1 2000m
PB 08:49.030▲ 3.2 pts since age 139 starts · 3 seasonsMK-1 5000m
PB 22:22.250▲ 6.8 pts since age 105 starts · 3 seasonsK-2 2000m
PB 07:28.217▲ 14.2 pts since age 134 starts · 3 seasonsMK-4 1000m
PB 03:50.153▲ 14.9 pts since age 104 starts · 4 seasonsMK-4 2000m
PB 07:15.179▲ 8.4 pts since age 103 starts · 3 seasonsK-1 RELAY 600m
PB 02:21.263▲ 4.1 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsK-2 500m
PB 01:48.750▲ 9.2 pts since age 132 starts · 2 seasonsOne season only
K-1 500mage 152026U1501:52.297 91.7%2nd A·9→K-1 5000mage 132024U13—13th A·15→K-1 10000mage 142025U14—13th A·41→K-1 15000mage 152026U1501:00:22.000 91.7%10th A·36→K-2 1000mage 152026U1503:39.484 93.2%5th H·6→K-2 10000mage 132024U1340:39.810 97.9%2nd A·14→K-2 15000mage 152026U1554:46.000 95.4%11th A·38→K-4 1000mage 142025U1403:34.521 95.6%4th A·9→MK-1 RELAY 800mage 102021U11—1st A·6→MK-2 2000mage 102021U11—1st A·9→MK-4 500mage 112022U1201:59.048 95.1%5th A·9→Is this you?
Claim your results to add a photo, a bio and the races you're proudest of, and to see your training beside them.